Witaj!

10-06-2011, 07:12 PM | Post: #41
Offline AmberBocker 
Oh FYI,
Nobody at DICE will help atm.. since it's night there and everyone has gone home for the evening. I reached out to some friends of mine, but it will take time to hear back. However, let's hope that they update us in the morning!
10-06-2011, 07:20 PM | Post: #42
Offline Gaugetx 
Same problem, nothing tries to load except Oman, then invalid game data. done everything but format the hard drive, still same crap. Worked last night after a few tries, but not today.
10-06-2011, 07:22 PM | Post: #43
Offline Poe-hero 
I am really getting peeved now, the only game that loads is Oman!

D:<

[Obrazek: 21estvk.png]
10-06-2011, 07:27 PM | Post: #44
Offline :.Frost-Mourne.: 
hmmm......i really wish some one would tell us whats going onAngry
10-06-2011, 07:28 PM | Post: #45
Offline PoisonedCandy 
Yea, no response, no help no fing anything. I give up. I just looked in my wallet, it said Invalid Funds Data, Sorry Easy Sleepy

[Obrazek: sigze.jpg]
10-06-2011, 07:30 PM | Post: #46
Offline :.Frost-Mourne.: 
(10-06-2011 07:28 PM)PoisonedCandy napisał(a):  Yea, no response, no help no fing anything. I give up. I just looked in my wallet, it said Invalid Funds Data, Sorry Easy Sleepy

lol nice
10-06-2011, 07:31 PM | Post: #47
Offline midget7607 
same here guess its a common problem
10-06-2011, 07:36 PM | Post: #48
Offline kamikazeeeeeeeee 
the only way im able to play right now is by joining one of my friend games, matchmaking is broken at least for me

[Obrazek: 8IPCp.jpg]
10-06-2011, 07:46 PM | Post: #49
Offline jtbod 
this is happening to me also, hope they fix it soon.
10-06-2011, 07:46 PM | Post: #50
Offline lCON 
i hope this is fixed before i get my job at dominos.

@PoisonedCandy - i live in N.C.
10-06-2011, 07:51 PM | Post: #51
Offline Ikari 
This problem is not happening only on U.S.

I'm from Brazil, and i get the same message...
10-06-2011, 07:52 PM | Post: #52
Offline kamikazeeeeeeeee 
(10-06-2011 07:51 PM)Ikari napisał(a):  This problem is not happening only on U.S.

I'm from Brazil, and i get the same message...

indeed it's not, im from venezuela and this error is stopping me from playing entirely

[Obrazek: 8IPCp.jpg]
10-06-2011, 07:54 PM | Post: #53
Offline Tech_Mech 
(10-06-2011 07:12 PM)AmberBocker napisał(a):  Oh FYI,
Nobody at DICE will help atm.. since it's night there and everyone has gone home for the evening. I reached out to some friends of mine, but it will take time to hear back. However, let's hope that they update us in the morning!

FYI even this this bug is pissing me off to, this game has nothing to do with DICE, its made by EAsy

I'm so good theres not enough O's in Smooth
http://www.xfire.com/profile/kobrakai1/
[Obrazek: Sig-1.jpg]
10-06-2011, 07:59 PM | Post: #54
Offline Edisom 
Angry i can say the same thing fix it HURRY!!!!
10-06-2011, 08:01 PM | Post: #55
Offline Your_Sister 
this is what happens when play4frees servers are run by psn

10-06-2011, 08:11 PM | Post: #56
Offline DrazilEng 
Thanks for the wakeup EAsy, moved to AA3. They actually have a section of the site called support
10-06-2011, 08:22 PM | Post: #57
Offline OneTyme 
This happened to me once...so I closed the game, logged off, logged back on, and it worked fine and hasn't happened since....although, that was last night when it happened. Good thing I'm going out on the boat this weekend and don't have to worry about it...lol.

[Obrazek: onetymesig1.jpg]
10-06-2011, 08:48 PM | Post: #58
Offline Shamus78 
Still happening....
10-06-2011, 08:49 PM | Post: #59
Offline midget7607 
now its just loading to oman and not doing anything
10-06-2011, 09:08 PM | Post: #60
Offline DeadNight 
Ok, it just happened to me again and I "may" have found a possible fix for it, i'm not 100% sure.

Close the game, then open task manager and go the processes tab. Once there, tick the "show processes from all users". Then you want to kill PnkBstrA.exe and PnkBstrB.exe. You may find one of them as opposed to both, just kill whichever one you find.

Now try the game again, I think this is what did the trick for me just now.
(Ten post był ostatnio modyfikowany: 10-06-2011 09:13 PM przez DeadNight.)



Skocz do:


WEB_PLAYER_PROFILE_ADD_TO_FRIENDS
WEB_PLAYER_PROFILE_REMOVE_FROM_FRIENDS
/pl/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/pl/ajax/friend
Battlefield Play4Free wymaga systemu Windows XP lub nowszego.
Zainstaluj przeglądarkę Internet Explorer 5 lub nowszą.
64-bitowa wersja przeglądarki Internet Explorer nie jest obecnie obsługiwana. Prosimy korzystać z wersji 32-bitowej.
Zainstaluj przeglądarkę Firefox 1.5 lub nowszą.
Prosimy korzystać z przeglądarki Internet Explorer, Firefox lub Chrome.
Battlefield Play4Free obecnie nie obsługuje Twojej przeglądarki.