Hello There, Guest!

12-07-2012, 01:32 PM | Post: #1
Offline Shawn_Yang 
Hey Guys

I have a problem.
When I start the game, it will not load until the end, I get a login error
What should I do?
Quote
13-07-2012, 05:09 AM | Post: #2
Offline Greenbow 
I am having the same issues...
Quote
13-07-2012, 05:25 AM | Post: #3
Offline Strac.CRO 
try to disable antivirus while you play and close all unnecessary programs in system try

[Image: journeyv.jpg]

Quote
13-07-2012, 03:10 PM | Post: #4
Offline Shawn_Yang 
I've done everything and it still does not work
Quote
13-07-2012, 03:18 PM | Post: #5
Offline Strac.CRO 
"Login error 1000: ErrConnectionFailed" has something to do with your computer connecting to EAsy servers which hold information about players (= weapons they own, clothes, attachments, distribution of training points etc.).

Maybe sometimes theirs servers are too busy or your internet connection is having some problems (like lag or whatever).
Maybe try later or continue to try few times until you connect (to Sweden).

[Image: journeyv.jpg]

(This post was last modified: 13-07-2012 03:20 PM by Strac.CRO.)
Quote
13-07-2012, 03:53 PM | Post: #6
Offline Shawn_Yang 
Ok I try, thx
Quote
13-07-2012, 03:54 PM | Post: #7
Offline [MW]Ady 
It's an EA wide system maintenance .

`Ady






Sig coming soon





Quote
13-07-2012, 04:47 PM | Post: #8
Offline Shawn_Yang 
It doesn't work.. :/
Quote
13-07-2012, 04:49 PM | Post: #9
Offline Shawn_Yang 
I started the game fifteen times
Quote
13-07-2012, 06:04 PM | Post: #10
Offline Strac.CRO 
maybe you need to clean up and speed up PC and internet:

[Info - Guide] Some ways to improve your gaming experience
http://battlefield.play4free.com/en/foru...?tid=47190

[Image: journeyv.jpg]

Quote
13-07-2012, 08:56 PM | Post: #11
Offline Shawn_Yang 
Ok, thank you, I try this out.
Quote
14-07-2012, 09:11 AM | Post: #12
Offline Strac.CRO 
I forgot to mention:
make sure programs like "torrent client" or "peerblock" are NOT running in a background (as a process)

[Image: journeyv.jpg]

Quote
14-07-2012, 10:11 AM | Post: #13
Offline Shawn_Yang 
It still does not work, I do not know where the fault lies.
I'm had all programs instaled and it just does not work
Quote
14-07-2012, 10:14 AM | Post: #14
Offline Strac.CRO 
(14-07-2012 10:11 AM)Shawn_Yang Wrote:  It still does not work, I do not know where the fault lies.
I'm had all programs instaled and it just does not work

could you play before the last update?

maybe it's your internet and router setting, try here:
http://battlefield.play4free.com/en/foru...?tid=42375
http://battlefield.play4free.com/en/foru...?tid=15404

[Image: journeyv.jpg]

(This post was last modified: 14-07-2012 10:18 AM by Strac.CRO.)
Quote
14-07-2012, 08:39 PM | Post: #15
Offline Shawn_Yang 
No, I have downloaded the game from 3 days before
Quote
15-07-2012, 09:11 PM | Post: #16
Offline Shawn_Yang 
Pls need Help..
Quote
15-07-2012, 09:18 PM | Post: #17
Offline Strac.CRO 
where are you from? Europe, USA, Australia ?

[Image: journeyv.jpg]

Quote
15-07-2012, 09:32 PM | Post: #18
Offline 1337-G4nner 
Maybe this will help you.

Link: http://battlefield.play4free.com/en/foru...?tid=16209

Quote
16-07-2012, 05:20 PM | Post: #19
Offline Shawn_Yang 
I try ..
Quote
16-07-2012, 05:52 PM | Post: #20
Offline Shawn_Yang 
Yeah thx it works Smile)
but now i became an other error, when i klick in the launcher on "Play now" it load very long and then i Became the error: Timed out error 2
(This post was last modified: 16-07-2012 05:52 PM by Shawn_Yang.)
Quote



Forum Jump:


WEB_PLAYER_PROFILE_ADD_TO_FRIENDS
WEB_PLAYER_PROFILE_REMOVE_FROM_FRIENDS
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend
Battlefield Play4Free requires Windows XP or newer, sorry!
Please upgrade to Internet Explorer 5 or newer.
The 64bit version of Internet Explorer is not currently supported, please use the 32bit version.
Please upgrade to Firefox 1.5 or newer.
Please try Internet Explorer, Firefox or Chrome.
Battlefield Play4Free does not currently work with your browser.