Hello There, Guest!

31-05-2011, 12:46 PM | Post: #101
Offline Nord] 
Its completely random, I've tryed Saw with P226, Saw with Elite 1119, default weapons, diff char.. one time it works, the other it doenst.
Reinstall did not fix it, problem occures at FF and Google Chrome.

Epic fail patch is epic, once again.

Cheater protection in EA games means that cheaters are being protected by EA & EAsy.

P4F Tools Admin & Fools Member
my Gameplay, Commentarie & Weapon test Videos
my Youtube Channel
Quote
31-05-2011, 12:46 PM | Post: #102
Offline Brijei 
Same with me i bought elite uas-12 or something its a shotgun and today was last time to have it before it expired i want refund!
Quote
31-05-2011, 12:49 PM | Post: #103
Offline Chick_Chick_BOOM 
going to default outfit made my character work - It appears that you cannot equip any extras apart from the default
Quote
31-05-2011, 12:55 PM | Post: #104
Offline Verudium 
i can only play with my second soldier, but without special guns, when i try this with my first soldier, it´s not work!!!
Quote
31-05-2011, 01:21 PM | Post: #105
Offline Sorath 
Have the same problem.. Oh well, gotta wait till they fix it I guess. Tried switching chars, browsers, weps etc. it didn't fix the problem.. I'm just sorry I bought the elite wepon today with my last creds :/ Bummer.
Quote
31-05-2011, 01:27 PM | Post: #106
Offline Ziggity 
My medic (main) doent work at all with nor the elite or the standard weapon... My engie works fine with standard...

[Image: ziggit21312y.png]
Quote
31-05-2011, 01:37 PM | Post: #107
Offline dsdanger 
(31-05-2011 12:33 PM)MARINES99 Wrote:  Change your solider and don't use elite weapons

that isn't it. my game dosn't even start up. the window opens......... then closes. i can't change my weapons if the game dosn't start, can i? Angry i tried using my friend's account, the same thing. he dosn't have any elite weapons. in the morning it worked fine, NOW it's screwed up. re-installed, restarted, nothing. AND MY ELITE'S M60 IS GOING TO WASTE

[Image: meanwhileateasy.gif]
Quote
31-05-2011, 01:38 PM | Post: #108
Offline dsdanger 
(31-05-2011 12:11 PM)StarGuard Wrote:  but the game doesnt start for me :/

same here!

[Image: meanwhileateasy.gif]
Quote
31-05-2011, 01:43 PM | Post: #109
Offline Matt236 
my game has never worked ive never even tried battle field ply for free and it looks like ill never get to
Quote
31-05-2011, 02:03 PM | Post: #110
Offline Blankwindow 
I've only tried on my engineer.

But swtching out my elite p90 for the def eng gun didn't solve the issue, but switching that gun and removing the grenades/AT mines from my load out allowed me to load in.

EDIT

Karkand with default load out I got in
Oman crashes at about 15-20%
Correctly 4th load attempt for oman works. first three CTD.
(This post was last modified: 31-05-2011 02:10 PM by Blankwindow.)
Quote
31-05-2011, 02:05 PM | Post: #111
Offline Ted1Mosby 
Maybe it runs with Internet Explorer, I don't know, I didn't try it, but maybe someone wants to try this? Big Grin


T e d 1 M o s b y
I n f i n i t E
[Image: SwejsgG.png]
Quote
31-05-2011, 02:11 PM | Post: #112
Offline BHoleKrinklestar 
Yep same problem for me. It tries to load the map, and shortly after the load begins, it crashes. I had no problems playing this for the past month, but something w/ this patch did it Sad
Quote
31-05-2011, 02:22 PM | Post: #113
Offline Scrable0 
I have the Problem too and i have some Elite Weapons buyed for 1 Day
And now i can't use them... I hope it will be fixed and the time for that freeze.
Quote
31-05-2011, 02:30 PM | Post: #114
Offline Aulbini 
bei mir auch
Quote
31-05-2011, 02:44 PM | Post: #115
Offline karl38450 
only probleme with my enginirer and MP 7 i think but not sure. it s very boring ... 10 euros for an MP7 and it didn't work oO
Quote
31-05-2011, 02:52 PM | Post: #116
Offline thefist 
i have the same troubles and i hope they fix this.......maybe my rented weapon time bald ended.
when i know this i didnt update and maybe i can play.
Quote
31-05-2011, 02:52 PM | Post: #117
Offline thefist 
doublepost sorry
(This post was last modified: 31-05-2011 02:53 PM by thefist.)
Quote
31-05-2011, 02:53 PM | Post: #118
Offline 0verl0rd 
My game is crashing too, but only when I play as my Engineer, Medic works fine. Try another character, but i just rented elite mp7 and i want to use it.

[Image: CBC-1-1-1.png]


Overl0rd - Medic - 20

TheIrishEngineer - Engineer - 20

TheIrishMarksman - Recon - 20
Quote
31-05-2011, 03:02 PM | Post: #119
Offline Psy1987 
I have the same problem, it's start happening right after the update to 1.07...without error message...just *PUF*, nothing...like it's not been started at first place...is this some kind of joke?!
PS I have Elite's AEK-971 and if i don't fix this now, I can just say goodbay to 9000! Sad
Quote
31-05-2011, 03:48 PM | Post: #120
Offline karl38450 
this game is very very bug ... and no response from the programmers .... Hello men, the elite pack or weapons are bought by your customer, you must respond clearly and gently its a minimum
Quote



Forum Jump:


WEB_PLAYER_PROFILE_ADD_TO_FRIENDS
WEB_PLAYER_PROFILE_REMOVE_FROM_FRIENDS
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend
Battlefield Play4Free requires Windows XP or newer, sorry!
Please upgrade to Internet Explorer 5 or newer.
The 64bit version of Internet Explorer is not currently supported, please use the 32bit version.
Please upgrade to Firefox 1.5 or newer.
Please try Internet Explorer, Firefox or Chrome.
Battlefield Play4Free does not currently work with your browser.