Hallo, Gast!

18-09-2011, 09:45 AM | Beitrag #1
Offline Devilsbreed3 
Fist of all sry if anything isn`t written correctly, english is not MY language. Undecided

1. Is a tiny little think i`d liked to be changed at Oman:

That damn ladder on the hotel near C should be moved to the back of the building because it´ll
balance the chance to get up there alive for both teams. It sucks to get up there (as RU) and the
US can shoot u from like there homebase on the land (A).


2. Would be a bigger change for the Engineer(not Oman onlySmile):

I`d love to see more AT/AA weapons for the Engee. Even if it`s for BF only because not only I
get bored of the lousy RPG. I`d like to see something like the FIM-92 Stinger or someting like it,
so u got to choose wether u like an AT or an AA launcher in ur arsenal.


3. Would be mobile AA vehicle(not Oman only):

Like a Hummer with real AA guns mounted on, not the "little" M2, like the Phalanx CIWS gun
not the whole system of course or maybe even a Stinger system with "single shot" too.


I hope I´m not the only one who´d like these changes, if u got any similar suggestions/improvements feel free to reply.

Thx for listening.
18-09-2011, 10:17 AM | Beitrag #2
Offline [AUS]WhiteDeath 
1#

Hotel's Roof - US(almost)
Hotel's TOW - RU

2# suggested, search for "stinger"

3# suggested, i forgot the search tag. Oh wait, i suggested it -.- Search for "WD's List of Suggestions"
18-09-2011, 05:03 PM | Beitrag #3
Offline DFaulting 
[Bild: 800px-M163_VADS.JPEG]


an idea the m136 Vulcan air defense system (VADS)


Armour layout:
front: 38 mm
sides: 45 mm to 32 mm
rear/top: 38 mm
bottom: 29 mm

M168 gun on the M163:
Effective range: Figures depend on source and ammunition type; 1.5–2 km [10] or beyond 2 km [11]
Maximum firing range: 5 km [10]
Maximum rate of fire: 3,000 rpm[2]
Elevation: +80° to -5° at 45°/second[2]
Traverse: 360° at 60°/s[2]

Ammunition: M167: 500 rounds. M163: 1,100 rounds[2]

[Bild: scaled.php?server=855&filename=m...res=medium]

reference signature shop

DFaulting:assault primary:M416 +3 secondary:MP412 REX

DFaultingMedic primary:XM8AR +3 secondary:permanent MP443
18-09-2011, 05:19 PM | Beitrag #4
Offline ZaZaBaBa 
BFP4F dont make this really!!!

Team Alpha Website ONLY GERMAN SPEAKING PLAYERS!
http://teamalphabfp4f.jimdo.com/?logout=1
19-09-2011, 05:02 AM | Beitrag #5
Offline K.Marcello 
Add a capture point on Oman where the DPV near the shore/river is:
[Bild: bfp4foman32marked.jpg]

(Image stolen from sgt.tmh).

[Bild: Weapon%20copy%202.png]
K.Marcello                J.Power                D.Killalea
19-09-2011, 10:51 AM | Beitrag #6
Offline Silvanoshi
(18-09-2011 09:45 AM)Devilsbreed3 schrieb:  Fist of all sry if anything isn`t written correctly, english is not MY language. Undecided

1. Is a tiny little think i`d liked to be changed at Oman:

That damn ladder on the hotel near C should be moved to the back of the building because it´ll
balance the chance to get up there alive for both teams. It sucks to get up there (as RU) and the
US can shoot u from like there homebase on the land (A).


2. Would be a bigger change for the Engineer(not Oman onlySmile):

I`d love to see more AT/AA weapons for the Engee. Even if it`s for BF only because not only I
get bored of the lousy RPG. I`d like to see something like the FIM-92 Stinger or someting like it,
so u got to choose wether u like an AT or an AA launcher in ur arsenal.


3. Would be mobile AA vehicle(not Oman only):

Like a Hummer with real AA guns mounted on, not the "little" M2, like the Phalanx CIWS gun
not the whole system of course or maybe even a Stinger system with "single shot" too.


I hope I´m not the only one who´d like these changes, if u got any similar suggestions/improvements feel free to reply.

Thx for listening.

#1 People seem to be able to find their way onto that roof with plenty of ease most of the time I'm playing Oman, very few people keep an eye on that ladder, unless they know that someone's constantly camping up there....in which case I would suggest change your strategy slightly. As a Recon, you want to use the element of surprise to it's fullest extent. If the enemy knows where you're going to be firing from, you're not doing that.

#2 Aside from a few niggling tracking issues, the RPG is doing it's job pretty darn well. Personally I'm happy with it's performance, aren't you? I'd hate to see a Carl G situation break out in BFP4F.

#3 Oman already has more than enough AA support on it, could be a cool idea for a future map though Smile.

Silvanoshi
19-09-2011, 04:06 PM | Beitrag #7
Offline L_Pieterse 
just make oman like old one

[
19-09-2011, 04:27 PM | Beitrag #8
Offline Gotcha2 
you dont have my support oman is good what Silvanoshi say's
but i like the idea form DFaulting maybe in DV?

[Bild: gotcha-1.png]
AKA
KillingInStyle - Tanks4Life
For some strange reason... I keep coming back to these forums. Maybe am just hoping for things to improve.....
19-09-2011, 08:13 PM | Beitrag #9
Offline 303ConArtist 
#3 http://battlefield.play4free.com/en/foru...#pid426733



Gehe zu:


WEB_PLAYER_PROFILE_ADD_TO_FRIENDS
WEB_PLAYER_PROFILE_REMOVE_FROM_FRIENDS
/de/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/de/ajax/friend
Battlefield Play4Free benötigt mindestens Windows XP.
Bitte aktualisiere auf Internet Explorer 5 oder neuer.
Die 64bit-Version des Internet Explorers wird derzeit nicht unterstützt. Verwende bitte die 32bit-Version.
Bitte aktualisiere auf Firefox 1.5 oder neuer.
Bitte probiere den Internet Explorer, Firefox oder Chrome.
Battlefield Play4Free kann mit deinem Browser derzeit nicht gespielt werden.